ZunTzu not installing on Windows 10

Do you need help installing or using ZunTzu? Would you like to report a bug?

Moderators: Ichibrothers, Cambronne, Chobham_1980

Post Reply
macca2509
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Feb 2019, 16:03

ZunTzu not installing on Windows 10

Post by macca2509 »

Hi, have not been able to install ZunTzu since moving over to Windows 10.
Can anyone help

Thanks
Mark
Chobham_1980
210
Posts: 111
Joined: 06 Feb 2016, 02:35

Re: ZunTzu not installing on Windows 10

Post by Chobham_1980 »

macca2509 wrote:Hi, have not been able to install ZunTzu since moving over to Windows 10.
Can anyone help

Thanks

Hi Mark - -Welcome to the ZT forums!

There shouldn't be any issues if you are using MicroSoft Edge or an older MS Browser.

I recently, purchased a full Win 10 64X computer and it installed fine - but there were a few extra windows which masked the download affirmation.

Please see this thread: http://www.zuntzu.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=8000

If further need is necessary - - count on us on this forum! Reply as needed, I'll review the forums each day for a few weeks for your response! Or send me a PM . . . . a 'trick' is available :D



Regards and Happy Gaming - - - Rich
macca2509
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Feb 2019, 16:03

Re: ZunTzu not installing on Windows 10

Post by macca2509 »

Chobham_1980 wrote:
macca2509 wrote:Hi, have not been able to install ZunTzu since moving over to Windows 10.
Can anyone help

Thanks

Hi Mark - -Welcome to the ZT forums!

There shouldn't be any issues if you are using MicroSoft Edge or an older MS Browser.

I recently, purchased a full Win 10 64X computer and it installed fine - but there were a few extra windows which masked the download affirmation.

Please see this thread: http://www.zuntzu.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=8000

If further need is necessary - - count on us on this forum! Reply as needed, I'll review the forums each day for a few weeks for your response! Or send me a PM . . . . a 'trick' is available :D



Regards and Happy Gaming - - - Rich
Hi Rich, I tried with Microsoft Edge as default but just brings up a blank web page. Then tried IE but got a application wont start message. Have save the message details in notepad but not sure if its possible to attach to this message.
Mark
Chobham_1980
210
Posts: 111
Joined: 06 Feb 2016, 02:35

Notepad Message

Post by Chobham_1980 »

Hi Mark,

Take a look at your PM page here on ZT Forums. On the left pane is the link!

No worries all will be working soon!


Regards, Rich :)
Post Reply